St. Petersburg Open

Tennis

St. Petersburg Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
15.03.2021
Ana Bogdan
A. Bogdan
Bog
Rumänien
1
6
2
1
Belarus
Sas
A. Sasnovich
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
2
2
6
6
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
6
6
Spanien
Bad
P. Badosa
Paula Badosa
0
2
2
Arina Rodionova
Ar.Rodionova
Rod
Russland
0
1
3
Russland
Zvo
V. Zvonareva
Vera Zvonareva
2
6
6
16.03.2021
Daria Mishina
D. Mishina
Russland
1
1
7
1
Russland
K.Rakhimova
Kamilla Rakhimova
2
6
6
6
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
J. Cristian
Rumänien
1
6
6
2
Belarus
Lap
V. Lapko
Vera Lapko
1
7
4
1
Aufgabe
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
2
6
7
Dänemark
C. Tauson
Clara Tauson
0
4
6
Xinyu Wang
X. Wang
China
2
6
5
7
Bulgarien
Tom
V. Tomova
Viktoriya Tomova
1
1
7
5
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
Sin
Tschechien
2
6
6
Belgien
Fli
K. Flipkens
Kirsten Flipkens
0
1
2
Margarita Gasparyan
M. Gasparyan
Gas
Russland
2
6
6
6
Frankreich
Mla
K. Mladenovic
Kristina Mladenovic
1
7
1
1
Stefanie Vögele
S. Vögele
Vög
Schweiz
1
0
6
4
Tschechien
Mar
T. Martincova
Tereza Martincova
2
6
4
6
Cagla Buyukakcay
C. Buyukakcay
Buy
Türkei
0
4
4
Russland
Pav
A. Pavlyuchenk.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
2
6
6
17.03.2021
Katarina Zavatska
K. Zavatska
Zav
Ukraine
1
2
7
5
Russland
A. Gasanova
Anastasia Gasanova
2
6
6
7
Achtelfinale
17.03.2021
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
Fer
Frankreich
1
7
5
6
Russland
Zvo
V. Zvonareva
Vera Zvonareva
2
6
7
7
Xinyu Wang
X. Wang
China
0
1
5
Russland
Kuz
S. Kuznetsova
Svetlana Kuznetsova
2
6
7
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
Russland
2
6
6
Tschechien
Mar
T. Martincova
Tereza Martincova
0
3
4
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
0
3
6
Rumänien
J. Cristian
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
2
6
7
18.03.2021
Katerina Siniakova
K. Siniakova
Sin
Tschechien
0
4
4
Russland
Gas
M. Gasparyan
Margarita Gasparyan
2
6
6
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
2
5
6
7
Belarus
Sas
A. Sasnovich
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
1
7
3
6
Anastasia Gasanova
A. Gasanova
Russland
2
1
7
7
Russland
Pav
A. Pavlyuchenk.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
1
6
6
6
Kamilla Rakhimova
K.Rakhimova
Russland
1
5
6
6
Russland
Kud
V. Kudermetova
Veronika Kudermetova
2
7
3
7
Viertelfinale
19.03.2021
Ekaterina Alexandrova
E. Alexandrova
Russland
0
2
5
Russland
Gas
M. Gasparyan
Margarita Gasparyan
2
6
7
Vera Zvonareva
V. Zvonareva
Zvo
Russland
2
6
6
Russland
A. Gasanova
Anastasia Gasanova
0
3
1
Jaqueline Adina Cristian
J. Cristian
Rumänien
1
7
3
3
Russland
Kuz
S. Kuznetsova
Svetlana Kuznetsova
2
6
6
6
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
2
1
6
6
Russland
Kud
V. Kudermetova
Veronika Kudermetova
1
6
1
2
Halbfinale
20.03.2021
Margarita Gasparyan
M. Gasparyan
Gas
Russland
2
6
7
Russland
Zvo
V. Zvonareva
Vera Zvonareva
0
3
6
Svetlana Kuznetsova
S. Kuznetsova
Kuz
Russland
1
6
0
2
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
2
1
6
6
Finale
21.03.2021
Margarita Gasparyan
M. Gasparyan
Gas
Russland
0
3
1
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
1
6
2
Aufgabe

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1AustralienAshleigh Barty9.635
2JapanNaomi Ōsaka7.336
3BelarusAryna Sabalenka6.965
4USASofia Kenin5.640
5KanadaBianca Andreescu5.331
6UkraineElina Svitolina5.125
7TschechienKarolina Plíšková4.975
8PolenIga Świątek4.695
9SpanienGarbiñe Muguruza4.165
10RumänienSimona Halep4.115