Abu Dhabi Open

Tennis

Abu Dhabi Open

Mehr

    Spielplan

    1. Runde
    06.01.2021
    Daria Kasatkina
    D. Kasatkina
    Kas
    Russland
    2
    6
    3
    6
    China
    Wan
    Q. Wang
    Qiang Wang
    1
    2
    6
    2
    Veronika Kudermetova
    V. Kudermetova
    Kud
    Russland
    2
    7
    6
    Estland
    Kon
    A. Kontaveit
    Anett Kontaveit
    0
    5
    1
    Maria Sakkari
    M. Sakkari
    Griechenland
    2
    6
    6
    Russland
    A. Potapova
    Anastasia Potapova
    0
    4
    2
    Martina Trevisan
    M. Trevisan
    Italien
    0
    3
    3
    Kasachstan
    Put
    Y.Putintseva
    Yulia Putintseva
    2
    6
    6
    Laura Siegemund
    L. Siegemund
    Sie
    Deutschland
    1
    7
    5
    4
    Belgien
    Fli
    K. Flipkens
    Kirsten Flipkens
    2
    5
    7
    6
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
    A. Pavlyuchenk.
    Pav
    Russland
    0
    6
    3
    Tunesien
    Jab
    O. Jabeur
    Ons Jabeur
    2
    7
    6
    Ajla Tomljanovic
    A.Tomljanovic
    Tom
    Australien
    2
    6
    7
    China
    Zhu
    L. Zhu
    Lin Zhu
    0
    2
    6
    Donna Vekić
    D. Vekic
    Vek
    Kroatien
    1
    6
    6
    4
    USA
    B. Pera
    Bernarda Pera
    2
    7
    2
    6
    Anastasija Sevastova
    A. Sevastova
    Sev
    Lettland
    1
    2
    7
    2
    Spanien
    Bad
    P. Badosa
    Paula Badosa
    2
    6
    5
    6
    Barbora Krejcikova
    B. Krejcikova
    Kre
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    USA
    J. Loeb
    Jamie Loeb
    0
    1
    3
    Leylah Fernandez
    L. Fernandez
    Kanada
    2
    6
    6
    Italien
    J. Paolini
    Jasmine Paolini
    0
    4
    2
    Ekaterina Alexandrova
    E. Alexandrova
    Russland
    2
    6
    6
    Kasachstan
    Diy
    Z.Diyas
    Zarina Diyas
    0
    4
    4
    07.01.2021
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    S. Sorribes
    Sor
    Spanien
    2
    6
    6
    Argentinien
    Pod
    N. Podoroska
    Nadia Podoroska
    0
    3
    3
    Arantxa Rus
    A. Rus
    Rus
    Niederlande
    1
    3
    6
    4
    China
    X. Wang
    Xiyu Wang
    2
    6
    3
    6
    Lucrezia Stefanini
    L. Stefanini
    Italien
    0
    1
    3
    Russland
    E. Rybakina
    Elena Rybakina
    2
    6
    6
    Kateryna Bondarenko
    K. Bondarenko
    Bon
    Ukraine
    2
    6
    3
    7
    China
    Wan
    Y. Fang
    Yafan Wang
    1
    3
    6
    5
    Aryna Sabalenka
    A. Sabalenka
    Sab
    Belarus
    2
    7
    6
    Slowenien
    Her
    P. Hercog
    Polona Hercog
    0
    6
    2
    Marketa Vondrousova
    M. Vondrousova
    Von
    Tschechien
    1
    6
    3
    6
    Chinesisch Taipeh
    Hsi
    S. Hsieh
    Su-Wei Hsieh
    2
    3
    6
    7
    Marta Kostyuk
    M. Kostyuk
    Ukraine
    2
    6
    6
    Tschechien
    Hra
    L. Hradecka
    Lucie Hradecka
    0
    2
    4
    Aliaksandra Sasnovich
    A. Sasnovich
    Sas
    Belarus
    2
    6
    6
    Ungarn
    A. Bondar
    Anna Bondar
    0
    2
    3
    Sofia Kenin
    S. Kenin
    USA
    2
    7
    6
    China
    Yan
    Z. Yang
    Zhaoxuan Yang
    0
    6
    2
    Karolina Muchova
    K. Muchova
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    Montenegro
    Kov
    D. Kovinic
    Danka Kovinic
    0
    4
    1
    Bianca Turati
    B. Turati
    Italien
    2
    6
    6
    Kasachstan
    Shv
    Y. Shvedova
    Yaroslava Shvedova
    0
    1
    2
    Valentini Grammatikopoulou
    V. Grammatikopo
    Griechenland
    0
    2
    2
    Frankreich
    Cor
    A. Cornet
    Alizé Cornet
    2
    6
    6
    Kristina Mladenovic
    K. Mladenovic
    Mla
    Frankreich
    0
    2
    4
    Spanien
    Mug
    G. Muguruza
    Garbine Muguruza
    2
    6
    6
    Cori Gauff
    C. Gauff
    USA
    2
    6
    6
    Norwegen
    U. Eikeri
    Ulrikke Eikeri
    0
    0
    1
    Tamara Zidansek
    T. Zidansek
    Slowenien
    2
    0
    6
    6
    USA
    Bra
    J. Brady
    Jennifer Brady
    1
    6
    3
    4
    Despina Papamichail
    Papamichail
    Pap
    Griechenland
    0
    2
    6
    Tschechien
    Pli
    Ka. Plíšková
    Karolina Plíšková
    2
    6
    7
    Heather Watson
    H. Watson
    Wat
    Großbritannien
    2
    4
    6
    7
    Großbritannien
    J. Burrage
    Jodie Anna Burrage
    1
    6
    2
    5
    Jessica Pegula
    J. Pegula
    Peg
    USA
    0
    4
    3
    Ukraine
    Svi
    E. Svitolina
    Elina Svitolina
    2
    6
    6
    Mona Barthel
    M. Barthel
    Bar
    Deutschland
    0
    2
    4
    Russland
    A. Gasanova
    Anastasia Gasanova
    2
    6
    6
    Vera Zvonareva
    V. Zvonareva
    Zvo
    Russland
    2
    6
    6
    Frankreich
    Hes
    A. Hesse
    Amandine Hesse
    0
    3
    4
    2. Runde
    08.01.2021
    Kateryna Bondarenko
    K. Bondarenko
    Bon
    Ukraine
    1
    7
    3
    2
    Tunesien
    Jab
    O. Jabeur
    Ons Jabeur
    2
    5
    6
    6
    Bianca Turati
    B. Turati
    Italien
    0
    2
    1
    Russland
    Kud
    V. Kudermetova
    Veronika Kudermetova
    2
    6
    6
    Leylah Fernandez
    L. Fernandez
    Kanada
    0
    4
    4
    Slowenien
    T. Zidansek
    Tamara Zidansek
    2
    6
    6
    Sofia Kenin
    S. Kenin
    USA
    0
    5
    5
    Belgien
    Fli
    K. Flipkens
    Kirsten Flipkens
    1
    7
    4
    Aufgabe
    Barbora Krejcikova
    B. Krejcikova
    Kre
    Tschechien
    0
    4
    5
    Kasachstan
    Put
    Y.Putintseva
    Yulia Putintseva
    2
    6
    7
    Aryna Sabalenka
    A. Sabalenka
    Sab
    Belarus
    2
    7
    6
    Australien
    Tom
    A.Tomljanovic
    Ajla Tomljanovic
    0
    5
    4
    Bernarda Pera
    B. Pera
    USA
    1
    7
    3
    4
    Spanien
    Sor
    S. Sorribes
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    2
    5
    6
    6
    Alizé Cornet
    A. Cornet
    Cor
    Frankreich
    0
    4
    4
    Spanien
    Bad
    P. Badosa
    Paula Badosa
    2
    6
    6
    09.01.2021
    Xiyu Wang
    X. Wang
    China
    0
    4
    4
    Russland
    E. Rybakina
    Elena Rybakina
    2
    6
    6
    Su-Wei Hsieh
    S. Hsieh
    Hsi
    Chinesisch Taipeh
    1
    3
    7
    3
    Ukraine
    M. Kostyuk
    Marta Kostyuk
    2
    6
    6
    6
    Anastasia Gasanova
    A. Gasanova
    Russland
    2
    6
    6
    Tschechien
    Pli
    Ka. Plíšková
    Karolina Plíšková
    0
    2
    4
    Karolina Muchova
    K. Muchova
    Tschechien
    0
    Russland
    Kas
    D. Kasatkina
    Daria Kasatkina
    0
    w.o.
    Ekaterina Alexandrova
    E. Alexandrova
    Russland
    2
    7
    6
    6
    Großbritannien
    Wat
    H. Watson
    Heather Watson
    1
    5
    7
    3
    Vera Zvonareva
    V. Zvonareva
    Zvo
    Russland
    0
    4
    1
    Ukraine
    Svi
    E. Svitolina
    Elina Svitolina
    2
    6
    6
    Aliaksandra Sasnovich
    A. Sasnovich
    Sas
    Belarus
    0
    1
    4
    Spanien
    Mug
    G. Muguruza
    Garbine Muguruza
    2
    6
    6
    Maria Sakkari
    M. Sakkari
    Griechenland
    2
    7
    6
    USA
    C. Gauff
    Cori Gauff
    0
    5
    2
    Achtelfinale
    10.01.2021
    Aryna Sabalenka
    A. Sabalenka
    Sab
    Belarus
    2
    6
    6
    Tunesien
    Jab
    O. Jabeur
    Ons Jabeur
    0
    2
    4
    Marta Kostyuk
    M. Kostyuk
    Ukraine
    2
    6
    6
    Slowenien
    T. Zidansek
    Tamara Zidansek
    0
    1
    1
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    S. Sorribes
    Sor
    Spanien
    2
    7
    6
    Russland
    A. Gasanova
    Anastasia Gasanova
    0
    5
    3
    Daria Kasatkina
    D. Kasatkina
    Kas
    Russland
    0
    3
    4
    Russland
    E. Rybakina
    Elena Rybakina
    2
    6
    6
    Maria Sakkari
    M. Sakkari
    Griechenland
    2
    7
    6
    Spanien
    Mug
    G. Muguruza
    Garbine Muguruza
    0
    5
    4
    Paula Badosa
    P. Badosa
    Bad
    Spanien
    1
    4
    6
    1
    Russland
    Kud
    V. Kudermetova
    Veronika Kudermetova
    2
    6
    4
    6
    Sofia Kenin
    S. Kenin
    USA
    2
    3
    7
    6
    Kasachstan
    Put
    Y.Putintseva
    Yulia Putintseva
    1
    6
    6
    4
    Ekaterina Alexandrova
    E. Alexandrova
    Russland
    1
    2
    7
    6
    Ukraine
    Svi
    E. Svitolina
    Elina Svitolina
    2
    6
    6
    7
    Viertelfinale
    11.01.2021
    Aryna Sabalenka
    A. Sabalenka
    Sab
    Belarus
    2
    6
    4
    6
    Russland
    E. Rybakina
    Elena Rybakina
    1
    4
    6
    3
    Sofia Kenin
    S. Kenin
    USA
    1
    6
    2
    0
    Griechenland
    M. Sakkari
    Maria Sakkari
    2
    2
    6
    6
    Marta Kostyuk
    M. Kostyuk
    Ukraine
    2
    0
    6
    6
    Spanien
    Sor
    S. Sorribes
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    1
    6
    1
    4
    Veronika Kudermetova
    V. Kudermetova
    Kud
    Russland
    2
    5
    6
    7
    Ukraine
    Svi
    E. Svitolina
    Elina Svitolina
    1
    7
    3
    6
    Halbfinale
    12.01.2021
    Maria Sakkari
    M. Sakkari
    Griechenland
    0
    3
    2
    Belarus
    Sab
    A. Sabalenka
    Aryna Sabalenka
    2
    6
    6
    Marta Kostyuk
    M. Kostyuk
    Ukraine
    0
    6
    4
    Russland
    Kud
    V. Kudermetova
    Veronika Kudermetova
    2
    7
    6
    Finale
    13.01.2021
    Aryna Sabalenka
    A. Sabalenka
    Sab
    Belarus
    2
    6
    6
    Russland
    Kud
    V. Kudermetova
    Veronika Kudermetova
    0
    2
    2

    Weltrangliste

    #NamePunkte
    1AustralienAshleigh Barty9.285
    2JapanNaomi Ōsaka7.985
    3RumänienSimona Halep6.965
    4USASofia Kenin5.915
    5UkraineElina Svitolina5.750
    6KanadaBianca Andreescu5.265
    7BelarusAryna Sabalenka5.085
    8USASerena Williams4.850
    9TschechienKarolina Plíšková4.660
    10TschechienPetra Kvitová4.530