Phillip Island Trophy

Tennis

Phillip Island Trophy

Mehr

    Spielplan

    1. Runde
    13.02.2021
    Olivia Gadecki
    O. Gadecki
    Australien
    2
    6
    6
    Australien
    Aia
    D. Aiava
    Destanee Aiava
    0
    4
    4
    Caroline Garcia
    C. Garcia
    Gar
    Frankreich
    0
    5
    3
    Japan
    Doi
    M. Doi
    Misaki Doi
    2
    7
    6
    Aliaksandra Sasnovich
    A. Sasnovich
    Sas
    Belarus
    2
    6
    6
    USA
    Dav
    L. Davis
    Lauren Davis
    0
    3
    2
    Sloane Stephens
    S. Stephens
    Ste
    USA
    0
    2
    2
    Russland
    V. Gracheva
    Varvara Gracheva
    2
    6
    6
    Anna Blinkova
    A. Blinkova
    Bli
    Russland
    2
    4
    7
    6
    Deutschland
    Pet
    A. Petkovic
    Andrea Petkovic
    1
    6
    6
    4
    Anastasija Sevastova
    A. Sevastova
    Sev
    Lettland
    1
    6
    3
    3
    Rumänien
    Bog
    A. Bogdan
    Ana Bogdan
    2
    4
    6
    6
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    S. Sorribes
    Sor
    Spanien
    2
    6
    6
    7
    Italien
    L. Samsonova
    Ludmilla Samsonova
    1
    7
    1
    6
    Marie Bouzkova
    M. Bouzkova
    Bou
    Tschechien
    0
    3
    5
    Montenegro
    Kov
    D. Kovinic
    Danka Kovinic
    1
    6
    0
    Aufgabe
    Daria Kasatkina
    D. Kasatkina
    Kas
    Russland
    2
    6
    6
    Großbritannien
    K. Boulter
    Katie Boulter
    0
    4
    2
    Greet Minnen
    G. Minnen
    Belgien
    2
    6
    6
    Ungarn
    Bab
    T. Babos
    Timea Babos
    0
    2
    2
    Yafan Wang
    Y. Fang
    Wan
    China
    0
    3
    4
    USA
    Bre
    M.Brengle
    Madison Brengle
    2
    6
    6
    Irina Begu
    I. Begu
    Beg
    Rumänien
    2
    6
    6
    Argentinien
    Pod
    N. Podoroska
    Nadia Podoroska
    0
    3
    3
    14.02.2021
    Paula Badosa
    P. Badosa
    Bad
    Spanien
    0
    Australien
    Ing
    M. Inglis
    Maddison Inglis
    0
    annul.
    Kimberly Birrell
    K. Birrell
    Australien
    2
    6
    7
    Frankreich
    Cor
    A. Cornet
    Alizé Cornet
    0
    2
    5
    Sara Errani
    S. Errani
    Err
    Italien
    0
    2
    3
    China
    Zhu
    L. Zhu
    Lin Zhu
    2
    6
    6
    Christina Mchale
    C. Mchale
    Mch
    USA
    1
    6
    3
    1
    Kasachstan
    Diy
    Z.Diyas
    Zarina Diyas
    2
    3
    6
    6
    Anastasia Potapova
    A. Potapova
    Russland
    1
    4
    6
    3
    Schweden
    Pet
    R. Peterson
    Rebecca Peterson
    2
    6
    4
    6
    Francesca Jones
    F. Jones
    Großbritannien
    2
    6
    3
    6
    China
    Zhe
    S. Zheng
    Saisai Zheng
    1
    2
    6
    2
    Lizette Cabrera
    L. Cabrera
    Cab
    Australien
    0
    3
    4
    Australien
    Tom
    A.Tomljanovic
    Ajla Tomljanovic
    2
    6
    6
    Mona Barthel
    M. Barthel
    Bar
    Deutschland
    0
    4
    3
    Kanada
    Mar
    Marino
    Rebecca Marino
    2
    6
    6
    Varvara Lepchenko
    V. Lepchenko
    Lep
    USA
    1
    6
    3
    Japan
    N. Hibino
    Nao Hibino
    0
    3
    0
    Lesya Tsurenko
    L. Tsurenko
    Tsu
    Ukraine
    1
    6
    2
    3
    Rumänien
    Tig
    P. Tig
    Patricia Tig
    2
    2
    6
    6
    Elisabetta Cocciaretto
    E. Cocciaretto
    Italien
    1
    7
    1
    2
    Indien
    A. Raina
    Ankita Raina
    2
    5
    6
    6
    Kamilla Rakhimova
    K.Rakhimova
    Russland
    0
    3
    3
    Australien
    Ing
    M. Inglis
    Maddison Inglis
    2
    6
    6
    Mihaela Buzarnescu
    M. Buzarnescu
    Buz
    Rumänien
    1
    7
    3
    3
    Schweiz
    Tei
    J. Teichmann
    Jil Teichmann
    2
    6
    6
    6
    2. Runde
    14.02.2021
    Sofia Kenin
    S. Kenin
    USA
    1
    6
    6
    4
    Australien
    O. Gadecki
    Olivia Gadecki
    2
    2
    7
    6
    15.02.2021
    Misaki Doi
    M. Doi
    Doi
    Japan
    0
    Spanien
    Sor
    S. Sorribes
    Sara Sorribes Tormo
    0
    w.o.
    Marie Bouzkova
    M. Bouzkova
    Bou
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    China
    Zhu
    L. Zhu
    Lin Zhu
    0
    4
    2
    Greet Minnen
    G. Minnen
    Belgien
    0
    5
    3
    Schweden
    Pet
    R. Peterson
    Rebecca Peterson
    2
    7
    6
    Ankita Raina
    A. Raina
    Indien
    1
    3
    6
    4
    Australien
    K. Birrell
    Kimberly Birrell
    2
    6
    3
    6
    Patricia Tig
    P. Tig
    Tig
    Rumänien
    2
    6
    6
    Großbritannien
    F. Jones
    Francesca Jones
    0
    1
    4
    Anna Blinkova
    A. Blinkova
    Bli
    Russland
    0
    3
    2
    Rumänien
    Beg
    I. Begu
    Irina Begu
    2
    6
    6
    Petra Martic
    P. Martic
    Mar
    Kroatien
    2
    6
    5
    6
    Kanada
    Mar
    Marino
    Rebecca Marino
    1
    2
    7
    4
    Monica Niculescu
    M. Niculescu
    Nic
    Rumänien
    0
    2
    2
    Schweiz
    Tei
    J. Teichmann
    Jil Teichmann
    2
    6
    6
    Ajla Tomljanovic
    A.Tomljanovic
    Tom
    Australien
    1
    7
    4
    2
    Russland
    Pav
    A. Pavlyuchenk.
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
    2
    5
    6
    6
    Varvara Gracheva
    V. Gracheva
    Russland
    0
    4
    3
    Russland
    Kas
    D. Kasatkina
    Daria Kasatkina
    2
    6
    6
    Qiang Wang
    Q. Wang
    Wan
    China
    2
    6
    6
    Australien
    Ing
    M. Inglis
    Maddison Inglis
    0
    4
    2
    Ana Bogdan
    A. Bogdan
    Bog
    Rumänien
    1
    4
    7
    2
    Kasachstan
    Diy
    Z.Diyas
    Zarina Diyas
    2
    6
    5
    6
    Varvara Lepchenko
    V. Lepchenko
    Lep
    USA
    1
    7
    1
    3
    USA
    Col
    D. Collins
    Danielle Collins
    2
    6
    6
    6
    Aliaksandra Sasnovich
    A. Sasnovich
    Sas
    Belarus
    1
    3
    6
    6
    Australien
    G. Da Silva
    Gabriella Da Silva Fick
    2
    6
    2
    7
    Madison Brengle
    M.Brengle
    Bre
    USA
    1
    6
    6
    3
    Kanada
    B. Andreescu
    Bianca Andreescu
    2
    7
    4
    6
    Achtelfinale
    15.02.2021
    Aliaksandra Sasnovich
    A. Sasnovich
    Sas
    Belarus
    0
    Großbritannien
    Kon
    J. Konta
    Johanna Konta
    0
    annul.
    16.02.2021
    Olivia Gadecki
    O. Gadecki
    Australien
    0
    5
    3
    Schweden
    Pet
    R. Peterson
    Rebecca Peterson
    2
    7
    6
    Petra Martic
    P. Martic
    Mar
    Kroatien
    2
    6
    6
    Australien
    K. Birrell
    Kimberly Birrell
    0
    1
    3
    Jil Teichmann
    J. Teichmann
    Tei
    Schweiz
    1
    6
    3
    Rumänien
    Tig
    P. Tig
    Patricia Tig
    0
    3
    3
    Aufgabe
    Marie Bouzkova
    M. Bouzkova
    Bou
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    Australien
    G. Da Silva
    Gabriella Da Silva Fick
    0
    1
    1
    Misaki Doi
    M. Doi
    Doi
    Japan
    0
    4
    2
    USA
    Col
    D. Collins
    Danielle Collins
    2
    6
    6
    Qiang Wang
    Q. Wang
    Wan
    China
    1
    7
    2
    1
    Rumänien
    Beg
    I. Begu
    Irina Begu
    2
    6
    6
    6
    Daria Kasatkina
    D. Kasatkina
    Kas
    Russland
    2
    2
    6
    6
    Russland
    Pav
    A. Pavlyuchenk.
    Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
    1
    6
    1
    4
    Zarina Diyas
    Z.Diyas
    Diy
    Kasachstan
    0
    1
    0
    Kanada
    B. Andreescu
    Bianca Andreescu
    1
    6
    0
    Aufgabe
    Viertelfinale
    17.02.2021
    Rebecca Peterson
    R. Peterson
    Pet
    Schweden
    0
    1
    2
    USA
    Col
    D. Collins
    Danielle Collins
    2
    6
    6
    Petra Martic
    P. Martic
    Mar
    Kroatien
    0
    0
    4
    Russland
    Kas
    D. Kasatkina
    Daria Kasatkina
    2
    6
    6
    Jil Teichmann
    J. Teichmann
    Tei
    Schweiz
    1
    3
    6
    2
    Tschechien
    Bou
    M. Bouzkova
    Marie Bouzkova
    2
    6
    4
    6
    Irina Begu
    I. Begu
    Beg
    Rumänien
    1
    3
    6
    6
    Kanada
    B. Andreescu
    Bianca Andreescu
    2
    6
    4
    7
    Halbfinale
    18.02.2021
    Danielle Collins
    D. Collins
    Col
    USA
    1
    2
    7
    1
    Russland
    Kas
    D. Kasatkina
    Daria Kasatkina
    2
    6
    6
    6
    Marie Bouzkova
    M. Bouzkova
    Bou
    Tschechien
    2
    6
    6
    7
    Kanada
    B. Andreescu
    Bianca Andreescu
    1
    7
    2
    5
    Finale
    19.02.2021
    Daria Kasatkina
    D. Kasatkina
    Kas
    Russland
    2
    4
    6
    6
    Tschechien
    Bou
    M. Bouzkova
    Marie Bouzkova
    1
    6
    2
    2

    Weltrangliste

    #NamePunkte
    1AustralienAshleigh Barty9.285
    2JapanNaomi Ōsaka7.985
    3RumänienSimona Halep6.965
    4USASofia Kenin5.915
    5UkraineElina Svitolina5.750
    6KanadaBianca Andreescu5.265
    7BelarusAryna Sabalenka5.085
    8USASerena Williams4.850
    9TschechienKarolina Plíšková4.660
    10TschechienPetra Kvitová4.530